***2019 Grandstand Events*** 

 

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

2019 Jefferson County

4-H Fair


Poor Jack Amusement's Midway:

July 8 -  July 13     

6-11:00 p.m.

Kiddie Day:

Wed. July 10 1-5 p.m.

 

Commercial Buildings:

July 8 - July 12

6-9:30 p.m.

 



Monday, July 8 - Horse Pull www.Jeffersoncounty4hfair.com

Tuesday, July 9 - Pro Wrestling www.awasupreme.com

Wednesday, July 10 - Extreme Racing www.jlosupercross.com

Friday, July 11 - Extreme Racing www.jlosupercross.com

​Friday, July 12 - Pro Wrestling www.awasupreme.com

Saturday, July 13 - Demo Derby Top Dog Promotions on Facebook

Thursday, July 11

8:00 a.m. - Beef Show

2:30 p.m. - 4-H Club Challenge

4-10:00 p.m. - 4-H & Open Class Exhibit Hall Open

7:00 p.m. - Tots & Tykes Contest

7:00 p.m. - Mini 4-H Barn Blast

7:00 p.m. - Dancibility Dancers/Music w/ Jian Thomas at Pavilion

7:00 p.m. - Extreme Racing at Grandstands


Friday, July 12

1:00 p.m. - 4-H Livestock Auction

4-10:00 p.m. - 4-H & Open Class Exhibit Hall Open

5:00 p.m. - Auction Dinner

7:00 p.m. - Country Kicker's Line Dancing at Pavilion

7:00 p.m. - Pro Wrestling at Grandstands

7:00 p.m. - Round Robin Showmanship

10-midnight - Livestock Released

10-midnight - Horse & Pony Released

10-midnight - Rabbit & Poultry Released

 

Saturday, July 13

10 a.m. - Noon - Open Class Project Release

Noon - Open Class Awards at Community Building

2:00 p.m. - Annual Fair Board Meeting

4:00 p.m. - 4-H Awards Program

5:15-7:30 p.m.- 4-H Projects Released

​7:00 p.m. - Demo Derby at Grandstands

 

 Tuesday, July 9

8:30 a.m. - 4-H Horse Show - Western

4-10:00 p.m. - 4-H & Open Class Exhibit Hall Open

5:00 p.m. - Swine Show

7:00 p.m. - Taylor's TaeKwonDo at Pavilion

7:00 p.m. - Pro Wrestling at Grandstands


Wednesday, July 10

9:30 a.m. - Farm Bureau Pedal Pull

10:00 a.m. - 4-H Dairy Show

1-5:00 p.m. - Kiddie Day on Midway

2-10:00 p.m. - 4-H & Open Class Exhibit Hall Open

2:00 p.m. - Rabbit/Poultry Ambass. Test

2:00 p.m. - Cat Show

5:00 p.m. - Sheep Show

7:00 p.m. - Tots & Tykes Contest

7:00 p.m. - Falls City Christian Church Praise Band at Pavilion

7:00 p.m. - Extreme Racing  at Grandstands

 

Saturday, June 15

 7:00 p.m. - Queen Contest at North Madison Christian Church

Friday, June 28

6:00 p.m. - Fashion Review @ Community Building

Wednesday, July 3

4-7:00 p.m. - Enter 4-H & Mini 4-H Projects

Friday, July 5

3-7:00 p.m. - Enter Poultry & Rabbits

2:00 p.m. - Dog Agility



Saturday, July 6

7-9:00 a.m. - Enter Swine

8-11:00 a.m. - Enter Open Class

10:00 a.m. - Poultry & Other Fowl Show

3:00 p.m. - Dog Obedience

4:30 p.m. - Tractor Operator Contest


Sunday, July 7

1-5:00 p.m. - Enter Sheep & Goats

1:00 p.m. 4-H Horse Show - English & Contesting

4-6:00 p.m. - 4-H & Open Class Exhibit Hall Open

6:00 p.m. - Vespers at Pavilion

7-10:00 p.m. - Enter Beef 


Monday, July 8

6:00 a.m. - 4-H Livestock Pictures

6-11:00 a.m. - Enter Dairy Heifers & Cows

9:00 a.m.  - Rabbit Show

10:00 a.m. - Hutchinson Test for Sheep

4-10:00 p.m. - 4-H & Open  Class Exhibit Hall Open

5:30 p.m. - Goat Show

7:00 p.m. - First Baptist Praise Band at Pavilion

7:00 p.m. - Horse Pull at Grandstands